HALL OF FAME

All-time Danbury Flyers National Medalists

 

Outdoor
Year Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Medal
2017 AAU E. Schretzenmayer F12 1500m Racewalk 9:25.8 BRONZE
M. Coisman M12 1500m Racewalk 9:35.6 BRONZE
Cross Country
Year Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Medal
2014 USATF J. Arredondo M17-18 5000m 16:08.57 BRONZE
Indoor
Year/Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Medal
2016 USATF E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk 11:09.0 BRONZE
J. Farmer Campbell M9-10 High Jump 3-3.25 BRONZE
4x200m Edwards,Mboya,Nalley,Rwabukamba M9-10 2:06.7 BRONZE
4x400m Gilliard,Novas,Teixeira,Whelchel F11-12 4:46.8 BRONZE
2016 AAU V. Fox F14 3000m 12:28.2 BRONZE
A. Fox M14 3000m 13:26.6 BRONZE
M. Coisman M11 1500mRW,SP 16:10.3,12-9 GOLD (National Champion),BRONZE
2017 USATF K. Edwards M9-10 55m,200m 8.20,28.71 BRONZE,BRONZE
M. Coisman M11-12 1500m Walk 13:18.7 BRONZE
E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk 9:50.9 BRONZE
K. Williams F11-12 55m 7.83 BRONZE
E. Rivera F13-14 300m Racewalk 19:398.2 BRONZE
A. Smith F13-14 400m 59.99 BRONZE
V. Fox F15-16 1500m 5:05.9 BRONZE
4x400m K. Edwards,J.Farmer Campbell,A. Hannon,J. Sorbello M9-10 5:08.4 BRONZE
DMR B. Fox,R Caldwell,M. Burke,C. Leone M15-18 11:123.7 BRONZE
2017 AAU E. Manfredonia F5-6 Long Jump 3-3.75 BRONZE

All-time Danbury Flyers National Qualifiers

Year Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Nationals Placing
2013 AAU T. Cunningham M14 200m,400m,800m,HJ DNS DNS
R. Caldwell M12 1500m,3000m,DT DNS DNS
B. Fox M14 3000m DNS DNS
S. Williams M14 100h,200h DNS DNS
J. Rogers M14 LJ DNS DNS
N. Seipio F12 400m DNS DNS
A. Jakubowski F13 HJ DNS DNS
T. Cunningham F11 SP DNS DNS
E. Sangweni F13 SP DNS DNS
2014 AAU A. Fox M12 3000m, JT DNS DNS
USATF V. Fox,A. Smith,V. Mendez,G. Salvador F11-12 4x400m Relay 5:29.66 36th
2015 AAU A. Fox M13 JT 36-6 55th
A. Fox,E. Civitella,K. McLean-Felix,C. Adamski M13-14 4x400m Relay DNS DNS
K. Williams F10 Triathlon 627 points 21st
S. Whelchel F11 LJ 12-2.5 50th
A. Smith F12 400m,800m 1:02.57,2:30.57 13th,14th
A. Smith,S. Whelchel,V. Mendez,B. Gilliard F11-12 4x400m Relay 4:48.95 35th
V. Fox F13 3000m 12:52.63 26th
J. Kilmer F17-18 Heptathlon DNS DNS
USATF E. Schretzenmayer F9-10 JT 42-8 39th
G. Teixeira,M. Teixeira,S. Soni,V. Mendez F11-12 4×800 Relay 13:09.79 16th
2016 AAU J. Farmer Campbell M9 Triathlon DNS DNS
J. Mendez M8U LJ DNS DNS
D. Manfredonia M8U LJ DNS DNS
J. Mboya M10 100m,200m,SP DNS DNS
E. Alvarado M10 1500m DNS DNS
N. Manfredonia M10 1500m Racewalk 12:44.81 18th
M. Coisman M11 1500m Racewalk DNS DNS
L.  Cazzaniga M14 800m,1500m DNS DNS
A. Fox M14 3000m DNS DNS
A. Johnston M14 SP DNS DNS
V. Batista F10 800m DNS DNS
K. Williams F11 200m DNS DNS
E. Schretzenmayer F11 HJ,JT,1500m Racewalk 9:44.63 8th
S. Guevara F12 800m,1500m DNS DNS
Z. Bowman F12 HJ DNS DNS
B. Gilliard F12 HJ DNS DNS
V. Mendez F13 800m DNS DNS
V. Fox F14 1500m,3000m,DT DNS DNS
V. Rezvaya F14 HJ DNS DNS
USATF C. Whelchel F9-10 LJ,Triathlon DNS DNS
S. Whelchel F11-12 400m DNS DNS
E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk 9:55.29 14th
A. Smith F13-14 100m,200m,400m DNS DNS
K. Edwards M9-10 200m DNS DNS
J. Farmer Campbell M9-10 HJ DNS DNS
M. Coisman M11-12 1500m Racewalk 12:45.48 7th
S. Williams M17-18 TJ DNS DNS
2017 AAU E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk,Discus,Javelin 9:25.8,DNS,DNS 8th (Medalist)
C. Williams F11-12 Discus 40-5 37th
K. Williams F11-12 Long Jump,Shot Put DNS,DNS
A. Smith F13-14 200m,400m DNS,DNS
N. Manfredonia M11-12 1500m Racewalk,Discus DQ DNS"
M. Coisman M11-12 1500m Racewalk 9:35.6 6th(Medalist)
C. Bon Tempo M13-14 Shot Put, Discus, Pentathlon DNS,DNS,DNS
USATF K. Edwards M9-10 100m,200m."DNS DNS"
J. Farmer Campbell M9-10 High Jump DNS
J. Sorbello M9-10 400m 1:13.3 47th
M. Coisman M11-12 1500m Racewalk DNS
C. Bon Tempo M13-14 Shot Put, Discus 31-1.75,97-5 46th,44th
A. Fox M15-16 2000m Steeplechase DNS
E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk DNS
K. Williams F11-12 100m DNS
A. Smith F13-14 200m,400m DNS,DNS
4x100m K. Edwards,J. Farmer Campbell,K. Nalley,J. Sorbello M9-10 DNS
4x400m Z. Bowman,G. Robles,A. Smith,S. Whelchel F13-14 DNS
Cross Country
Year Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Nationals Placing
2014 USATF T. Granja M13-14 4000m 13:39.87 56th
T. Cunningham M15-16 5000m 16:42.69 44th,5th team
T. Reed M15-16 5000m 16:52.09 55th,5th team
P.Pereira M15-16 5000m 16:54.24 60th,5th team
B. Fox M15-16 5000m 17:07.67 82nd,5th team
D. Raya M15-16 5000m 17:37.65 119th,5th team
C. Margres M15-16 5000m 17:46.81 130th,5th team
S. Mead M15-16 5000m 17:52.46 139th,5th team
P. Souza M15-16 5000m 18:05.02 153rd,5th team
J. Arredondo M17-18 5000m 16:08.57 16th (Medalist)
2015 USATF S. Mead M15-16 5000m DNS DNS
D. Raya M15-16 5000m DNS DNS
C. Margres M17-18 5000m DNS DNS
2016 USATF V. Fox F13-14 4000m 15:50.76 145th
L.  Cazzaniga M13-14 4000m DNS DNS
K. Cohen F15-16 5000m DNS DNS
E. Ariola F15-16 5000m DNS DNS
R. Caldwell M15-16 5000m DNS DNS
C. Adamski M15-16 5000m DNS DNS
V. Dhaliwal M15-16 5000m DNS DNS
Indoor
Year Organization Athlete Age Group Event Nationals Performance Nationals Placing
2016 USATF V. Batista F9-10 1500m,SP 6:30.8,13-3.25 15th,12th
A. Schaniel F9-10 SP 13-7.5 11th
C. Whelchel F9-10 LJ DNS DNS
H. Clark F11-12 55h 11.81 16th
S. Guevara F11-12 1500m 6:08.6 16th
E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500 RW 11:09.0 6th(Medalist)
M. Sweeney F11-12 3000m 12:19.1 14th
S. Whelchel F11-12 400m,LJ 1:09.6,12-3.25 16th,11th
A. Smith F13-14 400m 1:01.5 8th
G. Gilbert F15-16 800m,200m,HJ,TJ 2:47,28.82,4-7,28-9.75 18th,46th,7th,10th
K. Edwards M9-10 200m,55m 29.74,8.30 8th,10th
J. Farmer-Campbell M9-10 HJ 3-3.25 6th (Medalist)
L. Cazzaniga M13-14 3000m 10:45.8 18th
C. Arbour M17-18 1500m 4:46.5 22nd
4x200m Bowman,Gilliard,Novas,Williams F11-12 2:03.5 9th
4x200m Edwards,Mboya,Nalley,Rwabukamba M9-10 2:06.7 5th (Medalists)
4x400m Gilliard,Novas,Teixeira,Whelchel F11-12 4:46.8 4th(Medalists)
4x400m Fox,Mendez,Smith,Teixeira F13-14 4:37.4 14th
AAU V. Fox F14 3000m,800m,60m 12:28.2,2:57.4,10.41 5th(Medal),15th,33rd
A. Fox M14 3000m,800m,60m 13:26.6,3:11.9,10.38 8th(Medal),13th,25th
M. Coisman M11 1500mRW,SP 16:10.3,12-9 1st (National Champion),8th (Medalist)
2017 USATF K. Edwards M9-10 55m,200m 8.20,28.71 6th(Medalist),5th(Medalist)
J. Sorbello M9-10 400m,Long Jump 1:14.8,11-9.75 17th,11th
M. Coisman M11-12 1500m Walk 13:18.7 4th(Medalist)
C. BonTempo M13-14 Shot Put 27-0 13th
A. Kennedy M13-14 Long Jump 14-5.75 13th
L. Cazzaniga M13-14 1500m,3000m 4:42.6,DNS 25th,DNS
E. Schretzenmayer F11-12 1500m Racewalk 9:50.9 6th(Medalist)
K. Williams F11-12 55m 7.83 5th(Medalist)
N. Popham F13-14 3000m 13:00.2 24th
E. Rivera F13-14 300m Racewalk 19:398.2 5th(Medalist)
M. Sweeney F13-14 3000m 11:49.7 20th
A. Fox M15-16 800m,1500m 2:40.2,5:19.5 36th44th
V. Fox F15-16 800m,1500m 2:31.6,5:05.9 9th,6th(Medalist)
J. Carney F17-18 1500m 5:38.0 14th
4×200 R. Pomeroy,O. Walters,C. Whelchel,K. Williams F11-12 2:03.5 12th
4×200 B. Gilliard,A. Novas,S. Pomeroy,S. Whelchel F13-14 1:52.0 9th
4x400m K. Edwards,J.Farmer Campbell,A. Hannon,J. Sorbello M9-10 5:08.4 5th(Medalist)
4x400m M. Coisman,A. Edwards,J. Mboya,K. Rwabukamba M11-12 DNS DNS
4x400m C. Bon Tempo,N. Freeman,R Harkin,A. Kennedy M13-14 4:21.3 7th
4x400m B. Gilliard,A. Novas,M. Teixeira,S. Whelchel F13-14 4:39.8 9th
DMR B. Fox,R Caldwell,M. Burke,C. Leone M15-18 11:123.7 4th(Medalist)
AAU E. Manfredonia F5-6 55m,200m,Long Jump 14.16,1:01.7,3-3.75 14th,18th,5th(Medalist)
N. Manfredonia M11 200m,Shot Put 42.17,15-2 54th,15th
D. Manfredonia M9 60m,Shot Put,Long Jump 12.6,12-2.5,4-5.5 53rd,9th,25th